Skip to main content

Finalists announced for 2nd Annual Oil & Gas Awards

Hydrocarbon Engineering,


The finalists for the 2nd Annual Oil and Gas Awards – West Coast, Southwest and Midcontinent regions, have been announced.

This year’s shortlisted finalists are:

  • ABB
  • Access Midstream
  • Aggreko
  • Air Energi
  • AllenCo Well Servicing
  • Allied Equipment
  • Anterra Energy Services, Inc.
  • Apache Corporation
  • Astro Thermal Tec Inc.
  • Baker Hughes
  • Benzol Group
  • BHP Billiton
  • Bluewater Industries
  • Breitburn Energy Partners L.P.
  • Breitling Energy Corporation
  • Bridger LLC
  • Brown Armstrong CPA
  • Butler and Cook, Inc.
  • C&J Energy Services
  • CDM Resource Management LLC
  • Chaparral Energy
  • CheckPoint Pumps & Systems
  • Chevron
  • Cinco Energy Management Group
  • Clear Fork Royalty
  • Clearsign Combustion Corporation
  • Commercial Global Insurance Services of California, LLC
  • Contek Solutions LLC
  • Cotton Logistics
  • Crestwood Midstream Partners LP
  • DeGolyer and MacNaughton
  • Drillmec
  • E&B Natural Resources Management Corporation
  • Eagle Rock Energy Partners, L.P.
  • EIU of California Inc.
  • Enbase Energy Technology
  • Energy Recovery, Inc.
  • EnLink Midstream
  • Ensign United States Drilling (California) Inc.
  • ERG Operating Company
  • EV Energy Partners
  • Evolution Petroleum Corp.
  • Exclusive Energy Services
  • Fountain Quail-Select
  • FTS International
  • Gastar Exploration Inc.
  • Halliburton
  • Hammer Construction, Inc
  • Hawk Industries, Inc.
  • Hearn Trucking, LLC
  • Iron Fox Trucking
  • JC Fodale Energy Services
  • JD Rush Company, Inc.
  • JH Kelly - Dan Guglielmo
  • Katch Kan Ltd.
  • Kerr Pumps
  • Lake Truck Lines, Inc.
  • Landpoint, Inc.
  • LINN Energy
  • M-L Holdings Company Crane Group
  • Macpherson Oil Company
  • Metal Supply, Inc.
  • MTS Solutions
  • Newpark Drilling Fluids
  • Nova Hard Banding, LLC
  • Oil Works, Inc.
  • Optellios Inc.
  • Packers Plus Energy Services Inc.
  • Petro-Hunt LLC
  • PetroPower, LLC
  • PinnergyShalewater
  • Pipeco Services
  • PLH Group
  • Preferred Sands
  • Prometheus Energy
  • Ramsgate Engineering, Inc.
  • Renzenberger
  • RLS Industries
  • Roberts Companies
  • Rockwater Energy Solutions
  • Royal Mfg. Co.
  • RWI Construction Inc.
  • Ryder System, Inc.
  • Santa Maria Energy
  • Scientific Drilling
  • Scott Environmental Services, Inc.
  • Select Energy Services
  • Signal Hill Petroleum
  • Spartan Engineering
  • Sun Coast Resources
  • Supreme Service & Specialty Co, Inc
  • Tachyus
  • TEEMCO
  • Templar Energy
  • TJ Cross Engineers, Inc.
  • Total Safety
  • Tutle & Tutle Trucking, Inc.
  • Waste Management, Inc.
  • Water Planet Engineering
  • Well Checked Systems International
  • Willbros

Judged by over 110 senior executives from Midstream and E&P companies the Oil & Gas Awards saw over 400 companies participate across multiple categories this year.

Winners will be announced at the Oil & Gas Awards Gala Dinner in the relevant region between October 21 and October 29, 2014.


Adapted from press release by Katie Woodward

Read the article online at: https://www.hydrocarbonengineering.com/gas-processing/15092014/oil-and-gas-awards-finalists-announced-1457/


 

Embed article link: (copy the HTML code below):